Schedule -

Event Type

Category

Theme

 

Sunday, October 5

10:00 AM

Grey_star
Hackathon
Palm Door on Sabine
10:00AM - 8:00PM

Monday, October 6

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Keynote
Advocacy & Policy
Austin Convention Center
BR D
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
9:00AM - 6:00PM

10:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Showcase: Social Impact, Not-For-Profit Category presented by United Nations Foundation
Blair Glencorse, Carey Meyers, Courtney Bickert, Daniel Hill, Gary Garmon, Holly Hyder, Jenna Arnold, Katrina Spade, Sarah Buchanan, Shannon Smith, Steve Wanta, Steve Malers, Theresa Dankovich, William McNulty, Zoe Schlag
Startup Showcase
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
10:00AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
Prefunction space, adjacent to 18 BC
10:00AM - 10:30AM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Entomophagy 101: Why We Want You to Eat Bugs
Harman Johar, Marianne Shockley, Rachel Bergmans, Robert Nathan Allen
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 18A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Antarctica Now: Hot Science in a Changing World
Don Blankenship, Duncan Young, Jake Walter, Joseph Levy
Panel/Dual/Solo
Big Data & Technology

MR 19A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Creating Climate Wealth
Ann Davlin, Jigar Shah
Featured Speaker
Energy
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Lessons From the Negev: Allaying Water Scarcity
Arie Brish, Brewster McCracken, Kevin Wagner, Michael Ben-Eli, Michael Webber
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water

MR 17A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Sustainable Mentoring
Melissa Bradley
Workshop
Business & Finance

MR 14
10:30AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
The Power of Positive: Stories of Grassroots Change
John Carter, Neil Cairns, Sylvia Rowley, Todd Barber
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 17B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
How to Creatively Change Behavior in the Urban Environment
Catriona McLaughlin, Mileece , Mitchell Joachim, Sandra Pfeifer
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design
Austin Convention Center
MR 19B
10:30AM - 11:30AM

11:00 AM

Grey_star
Exhibition
Austin Convention Center
BR G
11:00AM - 6:00PM

11:10 AM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
11:10AM - 11:25AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
Farming to Feed 9 Billion
Cannon Michael, Jennifer Schmidt, Rob Wallbridge, Tim McDonald
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 17B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 15
11:45AM - 2:00PM
Grey_star
Growing a New Generation of Green Leaders
Joi Sears, Jordan Howard, Onte Johnson, Sherrell Dorsey, Tony Reames
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 18A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Behavior & Design
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Big Data & Technology

MR 19B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Who Will Own My Light-Switch? The Future of Energy Management at Home
Jeremy Adelman, Joseph Jankosky, Robbie Wright, Sara Aye, Yann Kulp
Panel/Dual/Solo
Big Data & Technology
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Natural Gas: What's (Not) in the Pipeline?
Colette Honorable, Karin Tuxen-Bettman, Kathryn Clay, Mark Brownstein, Rob Jackson
Panel/Dual/Solo
Energy
Austin Convention Center
MR 17A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
14 Patterns of Biophilic Design
Bill Browning, Catie Ryan
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 19A
11:45AM - 12:45PM

12:05 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Advocacy & Policy

MR 18D
12:05PM - 12:20PM

2:00 PM

Grey_star
Collateral Positives
Alejandro Rios Galvan, Julie Felgar
Keynote
Energy

BR D
2:00PM - 3:00PM

3:00 PM

Grey_star
Exhibition
Austin Convention Center
BR G
3:00PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Exhibition
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Pre-Function Area
3:00PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Exhibition
Austin Convention Center
BR G
3:00PM - 3:30PM
Grey_star
Startup Showcase: Social Impact, For-Profit Category presented by United Nations Foundation
Brooke Wurst, Carmin Black, Charles Como, Charlie Mulligan, Cody Nystrom , Courtney Bickert, Firas Ahmad, Gene Han, Jason Keehn, Krish Himmatramka, Mathurin Molgat, Matt Scanlan, Matthew Colbert, Minhaj Chowdhury, Ryan Beltrán, Steve Wanta, William McNulty
Startup Central
Business & Finance

MR 16AB
3:00PM - 4:30PM

3:30 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Smart Cities

MR 18D
3:30PM - 3:45PM
Grey_star
Special Events:
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
3:30PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Smart Water: Beating Drought and Waste
Amy Dorman, Chris Spain, Mark Fischetti, Michael Webber
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water

MR 19B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Beauty Matters
David Trubridge
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 17B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
The Ag Entrepreneur: How Technology Is Bringing Back the Family Farm
Anders Porter, Charlie Stone, Donald DeJong, Mike McCloskey
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 18A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Activating Digital Communities to Drive Change
Andrew Paryzer, Carey Meyers, Chris Thomas, Francesca Perry
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 17A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Health & Education
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Workshop
Energy
Austin Convention Center
MR 14
3:30PM - 5:45PM

3:50 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Business & Finance

MR 18D
3:50PM - 4:05PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
How Simple EV Charging Future-Proofs Our Cities
Bert Haskell, Brett Hauser, Caroline Venza, Maryline Daviaud Lewett, Mike Tinskey
Panel/Dual/Solo
Smart Cities

MR 18A
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Why Soil Matters - Our Food Lifeline
Brooke Barton, Claire O'Connor, Jonathan Cobb, Katy Keiffer
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 17B
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Solving Big Problems Through Creative Design
Beau Trincia, Denise Gershbein, Lynelle Cameron, Paul Dillinger, Vince Digneo
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 19A
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Health & Education

MR 18D
4:45PM - 5:00PM
Grey_star
Transmedia - Integrated Campaigns & Global Change
Adam Leipzig, Craig Leeson, Cynthia Phillips, Demetrio Cuzzocrea
Panel/Dual/Solo
Big Data & Technology

MR 19B
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Advocacy & Policy
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
4:45PM - 5:45PM

5:05 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Health & Education
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
5:05PM - 5:20PM

5:45 PM

Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design
Austin Convention Center
BR D
5:45PM - 8:15PM

6:00 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event
Brush Square Park
6:00PM - 8:00PM

7:00 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event
Food Systems
Springdale Farm
7:00PM - 9:30PM

8:00 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event
Advocacy & Policy
Brush Square Park
8:00PM - 10:00PM

Tuesday, October 7

TBA

8:00 AM

Grey_star

Food Systems

8:00AM - 9:30AM

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17A
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Grey_star
TX PACE Cracks the Code on Conservation Financing
Charlene Heydinger, Hon Jim Keffer, Joshua Kagan
Panel/Dual/Solo
Smart Cities

MR 18A
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Slow Is Fast: On the Road at Home
Dan Malloy, Kellen Keene
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 19A
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
The Grid Edge: A Next Generation Energy System
Andy Tang, Naimish Patel, Rick Thompson
Panel/Dual/Solo
Energy

MR 19B
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Green Job Creation: Path to Community Empowerment
Angela Mason, Oscar Medina, Raquel Pinderhughes
Panel/Dual/Solo
Health & Education

MR 17B
9:00AM - 10:00AM

10:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
Prefunction space, adjacent to 18 BC
10:00AM - 10:30AM
Grey_star
Startup Showcase: Greentech Category presented by Hewlett Packard
Amit Tandon, Arun Gupta, Brad Bartilson, Dan Watkins, Daniel Carter, David Easton, Dawn Lippert, Douglas Hutchings, Farshid Arman, Jeremy McCool, JT Vaughn, Kyle Wetzel, Loren Burnett, Mitch Jacobson, Rebecca Taylor, Samir Mayekar, Tim Whiting
Startup Central
Big Data & Technology

MR 16AB
10:00AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star

Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC Pre-Function Area
10:00AM - 10:30AM
Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
10:00AM - 10:15AM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Bycatch, Should It Be Your Choice of Seafood?
Barton Seaver, Buddy Guindon, Laurel Bryant, TJ Tate, Tom Wheatley
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 17A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Transforming Trash: Good Jobs and Zero Waste
Greg Good, Jackie Cornejo, Maya Pinto, Robin Schneider
Panel/Dual/Solo
Smart Cities
Austin Convention Center
MR 19B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Behavior & Design

MR 18D
10:30AM - 10:45AM
Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 19A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Beyond Advocacy: Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Candace Chandra, Daniella Russo, Michael Washburn, Michael Usey, Pamela Marcus
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Breaking the Inevitability Frame
Cara Pike, Tzeporah Berman
Workshop
Energy

MR 14
10:30AM - 12:45PM

11:00 AM

Grey_star
Exhibition
Austin Convention Center
BR G
11:00AM - 6:00PM

11:10 AM

Grey_star
Innovative Ways to Connect With Risk
Emiliano Rodriguez Nuesch
Straight to the Point
Health & Education
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
11:10AM - 11:25AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
Recycling More Vs. Recycling Right in America
Jennifer M Jehn, Phil Bresee, Sharon H Kneiss, Susan Ghertner
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 17A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Bees: What the Buzz Is All About
Dennis vanEngelsdorp, Hannah Nordhaus, Jake Wenger, Jerry Hayes
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 18A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Thinking Like the Dutch in a Post Sandy World
Eric Klinenberg, Henk Ovink
Featured Speaker
Smart Cities
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
How Networks Are the Future of Fish
Brian Caouette, Cheryl Dahle, Hoyt Peckham, Meg Busse
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water

MR 19B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Startup Springboard presented by framergy
Adam Cahn, Alvaro Feito-Boirac, Anthony Thompson, Christopher Romer, Darla Hollander, Dharmesh Jawarani, Emiliano Rodriguez Nuesch, Janna Baluch, Karen Leventhal, Siva Rajendran, Stephen Garten, Steven Kohn, Terence Chia, Tomas Mazetti, Wendy W Fok, Zack Hoyle
Startup Central
Business & Finance

11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Can Mission-Based Companies Change Big Industry?
Ahmed Rahim, Errol Schweizer, Lara Dickinson, Laura Howard-Gayeton, Mathieu Senard
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 17B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Behavior & Design
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
11:45AM - 12:00PM

12:05 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Advocacy & Policy
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
12:05PM - 12:20PM

12:30 PM

Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
12:30PM - 12:45PM

3:00 PM

Grey_star
Startup Showcase: Cleanweb Category
Adam Kinsey, Adam Smith, Anne Shiraishi, Brandon Pearlman, Christine Boyle, Clark Jernigan, Darren Beck, Debbie Kimberly, Eric Elias, Erik Norwood, George Koutitas, Ian Monroe, Igor Bratnikov, Kirk Coburn, Rick Yang, Robbie Adler
Startup Central
Business & Finance

MR 16AB
3:00PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
3:00PM - 3:15PM
Grey_star

Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
BR G
3:00PM - 3:30PM

3:30 PM

Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 18A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
City Transit 411: Urban Myths & Urban Mobility
Jim Motavalli, Padden Guy Murphy, Ryan Johnson, Susan Shaheen
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Behavior & Design
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
3:30PM - 3:45PM
Grey_star
Building Bipartisan Consensus in the Green War
Beth Viola, Dave Carney, Denise Gitsham, Fred Maas, Gregory Ballard
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 17A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star

Brush Square Park
3:30PM - 5:00PM
Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 19A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
The Ecological City: A Design Workshop
Chris Garvin, Chris Starkey, Danielle Pieranunzi, Kathy Zarsky
Workshop
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 14
3:30PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
The Food Waste Frontier
Eliza Barclay, Elizabeth Meltz, Jonathan Bloom, Paul Sellew, Ron Gonen
Panel/Dual/Solo
Smart Cities

MR 19B
3:30PM - 4:30PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
Entrepreneurial Approach to Ecosystem Collaboration
Carol Sanford, Jered Lawson, Michael (Kipp) Baratoff, Michiel Bakker
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17A
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Big Data & Technology
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Tackling the Renewable Energy - Water Nexus
Aaron Mandell, Kate Zerrenner, Robb Barnitt, Todd Woody
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 17B
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Designing a Future Without Waste
Albe Zakes, Avis Mulhall, Costa Georgiadis, Selena Griffith, Tim Silverwood
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 19B
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Our Energy Future, Presented by Bloomberg BNA
Ethan Zindler, Margery Moore, Tzeporah Berman
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 19A
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Food Systems

MR 18D
4:45PM - 5:00PM

5:05 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Food Systems

MR 18D
5:05PM - 5:20PM

5:25 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Food Systems

MR 18D
5:25PM - 5:40PM

6:00 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event
Austin Convention Center
BR D
6:00PM - 7:30PM

7:30 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event

7:30PM - 10:00PM

8:00 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event
Food Systems
Alamo Ritz
8:00PM - 10:00PM

Wednesday, October 8

TBA

Grey_star
Startup Bootcamp: Partnering with Energy Companies
Emily Crose, Kirk Coburn, Rebecca Taylor, Scott Nguyen
Panel
Energy

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
9:00AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Beyond the Garage: Collaboration for a Low Carbon Future
Dr Kara Kockelman PhD PE, Gretchen Effgen, Michael Koenig, Shouvik Banerjee, Todd Woody
Panel/Dual/Solo
Energy

MR 18A
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Big Data & Technology

MR 19B
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Eat Dirt
Eliot Coleman, Fred Kirschenmann, Jack Algiere, Jill Isenbarger
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 17B
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Networked Resilience and Sustainability
Carey Meyers, Celeste Connors, Nick Mitchell-Bennett, Shelley Poticha, Stewart Sarkozy-Banoczy
Panel/Dual/Solo
Smart Cities

MR 17A
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Grey_star
Women First: Improve Society & Protect the Environment
Diana Lugo-Martinez, Katie Mota, Kelly L’Engle, Missie Thurston
Panel/Dual/Solo
Health & Education

MR 19A
9:00AM - 10:00AM

10:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
Prefunction space, adjacent to 18 BC
10:00AM - 10:30AM
Grey_star

Advocacy & Policy
Austin Convention Center
BR D Pre-Function Area
10:00AM - 10:30AM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Utility 2.0: Innovate or Die
Ken Wells, Rory Christian, Rudolph Wynter
Panel/Dual/Solo
Energy
Austin Convention Center
MR 17B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
10:30AM - 10:45AM
Grey_star
Salvaging the Holocene: Biomimicry & Resilience
Josh Stack, Kevin Stack, Lina Constantinovici
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 19A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Rethink Cancer: Inspiring Action in Young People
Barnaby Cook, Kristin Hallenga, Maren Hallenga
Panel/Dual/Solo
Health & Education
Austin Convention Center
MR 18A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Workshop
Advocacy & Policy
Austin Convention Center
MR 14
10:30AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
A Fitbit to Save the Elephants
Dr Peter Leimgruber, Dune Ives, George Wittemyer, Lucas Joppa, Ted Schmitt
Panel/Dual/Solo
Big Data & Technology

MR 17A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Growing Liberty: Freeing Entrepreneurs in the Ag Industry
Carrie Mess, Glenn Foore, Lori Sanders, Nathan Leamer, Robb Greene
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 19B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
10:30AM - 11:30AM

11:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Bootcamp: Legal + IP presented by Fish and Richardson
Erin Hickey, Heather Flanagan, Ryan McCarthy
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
11:00AM - 11:30AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
Can Disruptive Technologies Solve Climate Change?
Diane Munns, Josh Freed, Melissa Lavinson, Peter Fox-Penner, Ray Rothrock
Panel/Dual/Solo
Energy

MR 17A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Urban Renewal and Resilient Design
Lacy Shelby, Nette Compton, Ryan Gravel
Panel/Dual/Solo
Smart Cities

MR 19B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Business & Finance

MR 18D
11:45AM - 12:00PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Advocacy & Policy

MR 12AB
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Space: Earth’s Newest Ally Against Climate Change
Anne Miglarese, Caroline Venza, Jose Lopez Urdiales, Michael Paul, Tom Markusic
Panel/Dual/Solo
Big Data & Technology

MR 19A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
GMOs Real Talk: The Hype, The Hope, The Science
James McWilliams, Jane Dever, Kiera Butler, Tom Philpott
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems
Austin Convention Center
MR 18A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
After the Climate Summit: The UN’s Way Forward
Andrew Freedman, Cassie Flynn, Kalee Kreider
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy

MR 17B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
11:45AM - 2:00PM

2:00 PM

Grey_star
Keynote
Advocacy & Policy
Austin Convention Center
BR D
2:00PM - 3:00PM

3:00 PM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
3:00PM - 4:30PM

3:30 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Energy

MR 18D
3:30PM - 3:45PM
Grey_star
The Myths and Realities of Clean Tech
Sara Hastings-Simon, Stefan Heck
Featured Speaker
Big Data & Technology

MR 12AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Digitizing Landscapes: Sensors, Satellites & You!
Julia Kumari Drapkin, Karen Yuen, Lily Bui
Workshop
Big Data & Technology
Austin Convention Center
MR 14
3:30PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Toxins All Around Us: Safe, the New Sustainable
Gregg Renfrew, Heather White, Rick Smith
Panel/Dual/Solo
Health & Education

MR 19A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Fashion Detox: Innovation + Integrity
Christoph Frehsee, Dave Cobban, Greta Eagan, Joseph White, Rachel Lincoln Sarnoff
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 17B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grey_star
Inclusion & Diversity: Democratizing Conservation
Anne Armstrong, Brandon Keim, Kevin Butt, Luisa Arnedo, Marshall Johnson
Panel/Dual/Solo
Advocacy & Policy
Austin Convention Center
MR 18A
3:30PM - 4:30PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
Feed Everyone!
Rick Nahmias
Panel/Dual/Solo
Food Systems

MR 17B
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Health & Education
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance

MR 16AB
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Behavior & Design

MR 18A
4:45PM - 5:45PM

6:00 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event

6:00PM - 9:00PM