Schedule -

Event Type

Category

Theme

 

Monday, October 7

9:30 AM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Climate Change
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
9:30AM - 9:40AM

10:45 AM

Grey_star
B the Change: Redefining Success in Business
Jay Coen Gilbert, Jo Confino
Distinguished Speaker
Business
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
10:45AM - 11:45AM

12:00 PM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
12:00PM - 1:00PM

3:15 PM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Energy
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
3:15PM - 4:15PM

4:30 PM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Design
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
4:30PM - 5:30PM

Tuesday, October 8

9:30 AM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Policy & Activism
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
9:30AM - 9:50AM

9:50 AM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Business
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
9:50AM - 10:10AM

10:10 AM

Grey_star
Together We Stand
Bryan Walsh, Daniel Katz, Terry Kellogg
Distinguished Speaker
Behavior, Education, Health
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
10:10AM - 10:30AM

10:45 AM

Grey_star
Climate Wise Women: Global Leadership from the Grassroots
Constance Okollet, Jacinta Helin, Ngozika Onuzo, Thilmeeza Hussain, Vicky Markham
Distinguished Speaker
Climate Change
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
10:45AM - 11:45AM

12:00 PM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Business
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
12:00PM - 1:00PM

3:15 PM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Design
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
3:15PM - 4:15PM

4:30 PM

Grey_star
Beyond Extreme Weather: Has the Media Failed Us in Reporting Climate Change? Presented by Climate Desk Live
Chris Mooney, John Metcalfe, Kate Sheppard, Kiera Butler, Phil Plait, Suzanne Goldenberg
Distinguished Speaker
Climate Change
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
4:30PM - 5:30PM

Wednesday, October 9

9:30 AM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Behavior, Education, Health
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
9:30AM - 9:50AM

9:50 AM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Policy & Activism
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
9:50AM - 10:10AM

10:10 AM

Grey_star
Shattering the Barriers
Brian Merchant, Cara Pike, Rev Lennox Yearwood
Distinguished Speaker
Behavior, Education, Health
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
10:10AM - 10:30AM

12:00 PM

Grey_star
The Age of Miracles: Climate Change Fiction
Brian Merchant, Karen Thompson Walker
Distinguished Speaker
Behavior, Education, Health
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
12:00PM - 1:00PM

3:15 PM

Grey_star
Positive Propaganda: Creative Media to Nudge Social Change
Adrian Grenier, Morgan Clendaniel, Peter Glatzer
Distinguished Speaker
Behavior, Education, Health
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
3:15PM - 4:15PM

4:30 PM

Grey_star
Distinguished Speaker
Policy & Activism
Austin Convention Center
MR 6AB
4:30PM - 5:30PM