Schedule -

Event Type

Category

Theme

 

Monday, October 6

10:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Showcase: Social Impact, Not-For-Profit Category - presented by United Nations Foundation
Blair Glencorse, Carey Meyers, Courtney Bickert, Daniel Hill, Gary Garmon, Gregory McCue, Holly Hyder, Jenna Arnold, Katrina Spade, Lisa Pike Sheehy, Sarah Buchanan, Steve Wanta, Steve Malers, Taylor Harvey, Theresa Dankovich, William McNulty, Zoe Schlag
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
10:00AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
Pre Function space, adjacent to 18 BC
10:00AM - 10:30AM

11:10 AM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
11:10AM - 11:25AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
Mentor Session
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 11A
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 15
11:45AM - 2:00PM

3:00 PM

Grey_star
Startup Showcase: Social Impact, For-Profit Category - presented by United Nations Foundation
Ben Schiller, Brooke Wurst, Carmin Black, Charles Como, Charlie Mulligan, Cody Nystrom , Courtney Bickert, Firas Ahmad, Gene Han, Jason Keehn, Krish Himmatramka, Mathurin Molgat, Matt Scanlan, Matthew Colbert, Minhaj Chowdhury, Ryan Beltrán, Steve Wanta, William McNulty
Startup Central
Business & Finance

MR 16AB
3:00PM - 4:30PM

3:30 PM

Grey_star

Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC Pre-Function Area
3:30PM - 5:45PM

3:50 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Business & Finance

MR 18D
3:50PM - 4:05PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
The Real Deal: Raising Money for Social Impact Startups
Cody Nystrom , Courtney Bickert, Courtney Klein, Lisa Pike Sheehy, Steve Wanta
Startup Central
Business & Finance

MR 16AB
4:45PM - 5:45PM

Tuesday, October 7

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17A
9:00AM - 10:00AM

10:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
Pre Function space, adjacent to 18 BC
10:00AM - 10:30AM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Beyond Advocacy: Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Candace Chandra, Daniella Russo, Michael Washburn, Michael Usey, Pamela Marcus
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Mentor Session
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Mentor Session
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 11A
10:30AM - 11:30AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
Mentor Session
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Mentor Session
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Startup Springboard - presented by framergy™
Alvaro Feito-Boirac, Christopher Romer, Darla Hollander, Dharmesh Jawarani, Janna Baluch, Karen Leventhal, Koray 'Ray' Ozdemir, Michael Darling, Natalie Grillon, Siva Rajendran, Stephen Garten, Steven Kohn, Terence Chia, Tomas Mazetti, Wendy W Fok, Zack Hoyle
Startup Central
Business & Finance

MR 16AB
11:45AM - 12:45PM

3:00 PM

Grey_star
Startup Showcase: Cleanweb Category
Adam Kinsey, Adam Smith, Brandon Pearlman, Christine Boyle, Clark Jernigan, Darren Beck, Debbie Kimberly, Eric Elias, Eric Graham, Erik Norwood, George Koutitas, Ian Monroe, Kirk Coburn, Matt Ellis, Polina Raygorodskaya, Rick Yang, Robbie Adler
Startup Central
Business & Finance

MR 16AB
3:00PM - 4:30PM

3:30 PM

Grey_star
City Transit 411: Urban Myths & Urban Mobility
Jim Motavalli, Padden Guy Murphy, Ryan Johnson, Susan Shaheen
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17B
3:30PM - 4:30PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
Avenues to Funding for Cleantech Startups
Clark Jernigan, Daniel Carter, Farshid Arman, Niccolo Aieta, Rick Yang
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Entrepreneurial Approach to Ecosystem Collaboration
Carol Sanford, Jered Lawson, Michael (Kipp) Baratoff, Michiel Bakker
Panel/Dual/Solo
Business & Finance

MR 17A
4:45PM - 5:45PM

7:30 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event
Business & Finance
Swift’s Attic
7:30PM - 10:00PM

Wednesday, October 8

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
9:00AM - 9:30AM

10:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
Pre Function space, adjacent to 18 BC
10:00AM - 10:30AM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
10:00AM - 10:30AM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Mentor Session
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
10:30AM - 11:30AM

11:00 AM

Grey_star
Startup Bootcamp: Legal + IP - presented by Fish & Richardson
Erin Hickey, Heather Flanagan, Ryan McCarthy
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
11:00AM - 11:30AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
Mentor Session: Jan Tripplet
Jan Triplett PhD
Mentor Session
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 15
11:45AM - 2:00PM

12:05 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
12:05PM - 12:20PM

3:00 PM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
3:00PM - 3:30PM

3:30 PM

Grey_star
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
3:30PM - 4:00PM

4:00 PM

Grey_star
Startup Bootcamp: Venture Funding - presented by BKM Sowan Horan (BKMSH)
Dai Truong, Rose Maizner, Sarah Applebaum, Sarah Ham
Startup Central
Business & Finance
Austin Convention Center
MR 16AB
4:00PM - 4:30PM