Schedule -

Event Type

Category

Theme

 

Monday, October 6

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
9:00AM - 6:00PM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Lessons from the Negev: Allaying Water Scarcity
Arie Brish, Brewster McCracken, Kevin Wagner, Michael Ben-Eli, Michael Webber
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 17A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Can We Solve Our Plastic Oceans?
Adam Leipzig, Anna Clark, Daniella Russo, Michael Usey, Tanya Streeter
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 19B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Mentor Session
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 11A
10:30AM - 11:30AM

3:30 PM

Grey_star
Smart Water: Beating Drought and Waste
Amy Dorman, Chris Spain, Mark Fischetti, Michael Webber
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 19B
3:30PM - 4:30PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
Beer and Green Infrastructure Can Save the World
Ian Hughes, Josh Mogerman, Tracy Tackett
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 17A
4:45PM - 5:45PM

Tuesday, October 7

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
9:00AM - 6:00PM

10:00 AM

Grey_star

Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC Pre-Function Area
10:00AM - 10:30AM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Mentor Session
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 11A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 18A
10:30AM - 11:30AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
How Networks Are the Future of Fish
Brian Caouette, Cheryl Dahle, Hoyt Peckham, Meg Busse
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 19B
11:45AM - 12:45PM

2:00 PM

Grey_star
Keynote
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
BR D
2:00PM - 3:00PM

3:00 PM

Grey_star
Exhibition
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
BR F
3:00PM - 3:30PM

3:30 PM

Grey_star
The Ecological City: A Design Workshop
Chris Garvin, Chris Starkey, Danielle Pieranunzi, Kathy Zarsky
Workshop
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 14
3:30PM - 5:45PM
Grey_star
Featured Speaker
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 12AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
Tackling the Renewable Energy - Water Nexus
Aaron Mandell, Kate Zerrenner, Robb Barnitt, Todd Woody
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 17B
4:45PM - 5:45PM

7:30 PM

Grey_star
Evening Event
Land & Water
Snack Bar
7:30PM - 10:00PM

Wednesday, October 8

9:00 AM

Grey_star
Lounge
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 18BC
9:00AM - 6:00PM

10:30 AM

Grey_star
Mentor Session
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Mentor Session
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 11A
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
10:30AM - 10:45AM

11:10 AM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
11:10AM - 11:25AM

11:45 AM

Grey_star
Mentor Session
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Mentor Session
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 11B
11:45AM - 12:45PM
Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
11:45AM - 12:00PM

3:50 PM

Grey_star
Straight to the Point
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 18D
3:50PM - 4:05PM

4:45 PM

Grey_star
Panel/Dual/Solo
Land & Water
Austin Convention Center
MR 19B
4:45PM - 5:45PM