Search Results for - "communications"

Schedule

Event Type

Format

Track

 

Events

Embracing Virality Without Selling Your Soul
Adam Albright-Hanna, Charlie Rall, Kate Gardiner, Phoebe Gavin
Dual / Solo / Panel
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 6A
Monday, October 10
10:15AM - 11:15AM
Hidden Connections: The Link Between Climate Change and Child Marriage
Amy Luers, Eric Noe, Liz Mermin, Robin Lerner
Dual / Solo / Panel
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 5ABC
Monday, October 10
10:15AM - 11:15AM
Dual / Solo / Panel
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 10AB
Monday, October 10
10:30AM - 11:00AM
Dual / Solo / Panel
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 10AB
Monday, October 10
11:15AM - 11:45AM
Workshop
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 2
Monday, October 10
11:30AM - 12:30PM
Microsoft Inclusive Design Film Series
Nathan Kile Jr., Sarah Morris
Film
Corporate Responsibility
Austin Convention Center
Room 1
Monday, October 10
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Indigenous Storytelling for the 21st Century
Clayton Thomas Muller, Dallas Goldtooth, Jade Begay, Tara Houska
Dual / Solo / Panel
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 5ABC
Monday, October 10
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Workshop
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 6B
Monday, October 10
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Workshop
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 2
Tuesday, October 11
10:15AM - 11:15AM
Values-Driven is About Making Hard Decisions
Alex Thompson, Jonathan Atwood
Dual / Solo / Panel
Corporate Responsibility
Austin Convention Center
Room 10AB
Tuesday, October 11
11:15AM - 11:45AM
Nuclear Sharks: How Innovation Will Save Our Seas
Ashlan Cousteau, Philippe Cousteau
Dual / Solo / Panel
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 10AB
Tuesday, October 11
3:30PM - 4:00PM
Film
Conservation + Adaptation
Austin Convention Center
Room 1
Tuesday, October 11
3:30PM - 4:00PM
The New Radicals: Companies Embracing Transparency
Josh Mogerman, Michael Laas, Rhiannon Jacobsen, William McDonough
Dual / Solo / Panel
Corporate Responsibility
Austin Convention Center
Room 5ABC
Wednesday, October 12
10:15AM - 11:15AM
The Energy Gang Live: A Candid Take on the Energy Transition
Jigar Shah, Katherine Hamilton, Stephen Lacey
Dual / Solo / Panel
Energy
Austin Convention Center
Room 6A
Wednesday, October 12
11:30AM - 12:30PM
American Institute of Architects: I Look Up Film Challenge
Brad Deal, Carly Weber, Kurt Hanley, Nicol Ragland, Patrick Higgins, Robert Brooks, Sam Fathallah
Film
Place By Design
Austin Convention Center
Room 1
Wednesday, October 12
11:30AM - 12:30PM
Dual / Solo / Panel
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 3
Wednesday, October 12
11:30AM - 12:30PM
Dual / Solo / Panel
Food Systems
Austin Convention Center
Room 8ABC
Wednesday, October 12
12:00PM - 12:30PM
Ai Weiwei on Alcatraz: Art, Parks + VR
Cheryl Haines, Kate Bickert, Veda Banerjee
Dual / Solo / Panel
Place By Design
Austin Convention Center
Room 3
Wednesday, October 12
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Climate Change is Funny
Alicia Prevost, Michael Burke
Dual / Solo / Panel
Communications
Austin Convention Center
Room 5ABC
Wednesday, October 12
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop
Place By Design
Austin Convention Center
Room 2
Wednesday, October 12
3:30PM - 4:30PM

← Return to main search