Search Results for - "water"

Schedule

Event Type

Format

Track

 

Events

Keynote
Water
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A
Monday, October 10
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Shaping Signals: Speculative Design for the Future
Diana Freeman-Baer, Phil Balagtas
Workshop
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 6B
Monday, October 10
10:15AM - 12:30PM
Visualizing Environmental Justice
Christian Breen, Maia Raposo
Dual / Solo / Panel
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 8ABC
Monday, October 10
11:15AM - 11:45AM
Workshop
Conservation + Adaptation
Austin Convention Center
Room 6B
Monday, October 10
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Startup Showcase — Water presented by The National Science Foundation
Andy Rebele, Bart Bohn, Benjamin Reed, Eric Beydoun, Lina Constantinovici, Mark Fischetti, Nimi Ehr, Noel Geren, Paul Koenig, Rick Schwerdtfeger, Roberta Barbieri, Ron Epperson, Ruben Mencos, Stonly Baptiste
Competition
Startup Central
Austin Convention Center
Room 9BC
Monday, October 10
4:45PM - 5:45PM
Film
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 1
Monday, October 10
4:45PM - 5:15PM
Add One Back
Sam Sheline
Film
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 1
Monday, October 10
5:15PM - 5:30PM
HAZEL A Tool for Water-Smart Design in Drylands
Deborah Weintraub, Hadley Arnold, Leigh Christy , Rowan Roderick-Jones
Dual / Solo / Panel
Water
Austin Convention Center
Austin Suite
Tuesday, October 11
11:30AM - 12:30PM
Nuclear Sharks: How Innovation Will Save Our Seas
Ashlan Cousteau, Philippe Cousteau
Dual / Solo / Panel
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 10AB
Tuesday, October 11
3:30PM - 4:00PM
Dual / Solo / Panel
Policy
Austin Convention Center
Room 3
Tuesday, October 11
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Film
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 1
Tuesday, October 11
4:15PM - 5:00PM
Where There’s Water, There’s A Way
Gary White, Mehmood Khan, Ucilia Wang
Dual / Solo / Panel
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 10AB
Tuesday, October 11
4:15PM - 4:45PM
Building a Smart Water City
Steve Adler, Suzanne Chiavari, Tim Braun, Kevin Allison
Dual / Solo / Panel
Water
Austin Convention Center
Austin Suite
Wednesday, October 12
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Place-based Learning and the Future of Our Oceans
Chris Allen, Jamie Dwyer, Shawn Lani, Wallace J. Nichols
Dual / Solo / Panel
Water
Austin Convention Center
Room 6A
Wednesday, October 12
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Dual / Solo / Panel
Conservation + Adaptation
Austin Convention Center
Room 8ABC
Wednesday, October 12
3:30PM - 4:00PM

← Return to main search