Speakers

636473

Jasmine Aarons

VOZ Apparel - CEO/Founder

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Robbie Adler

Faraday - President

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
636844

Brianna Almaguer Sandoval

The Food Trust - NRDC's 2013 Growing Green Award Winner - Young Food Leader

Grey_star Food in the City: Designing a Healthy Food Future
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
651367

Zachery Ambrose

Allgheny County - Sustainability Specialist

Grey_star Green Communities Challenge
4:30PM - 4:45PM
Monday, October 7
568844

Farshid Arman

Siemens TTB - Dir of Energy Technologies

506109

Lucia Athens

City of Austin - Chief Sustainability Officer

Grey_star Collaborative Communities: Share, Build & Create
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
569595

Sarah Backhouse

Future360 - Founder

637349

Sarah Baird

The Center For A New American Dream - Dir of Outreach and Comm

Grey_star Collaborative Communities: Share, Build & Create
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
646135

Matthew Banks

World Wildlife Fund - Senior Program Manager - Energy & Climate

568468

Kari Banta

Blue 42 Planning - Transportation Assoc

Grey_star Bike Curious? Dutch Style Cycling in the US
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
637355

Robbie Barbero

White House Office of Science & Technology Policy - AAAS Science & Technology Policy Fellow

Grey_star Engaging Youth in Green Innovation
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
568399

Rachel Barge

yerdle - Dir of Mktg

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
9:30AM - 10:30AM
Tuesday, October 8
Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
580406

Dorsey Barger

HausBar Farms Austin - Owner

Grey_star The Future of Urban Farming: Grow More with Less
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
641606

David Barnes

IBM - Technology Evangelist

Grey_star Fog of War: Analyzing Big Data During Times of Crisis
3:55PM - 4:10PM
Monday, October 7
636747

Jennifer Barnes

55-5 Consulting - Principal

Grey_star Urban Ecosystems: Design by Nature
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
636685

David Barrow

The Homegrown Revival - Co-Founder

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637347

Ryan Battle

Abe Cutter Inc - Founder

Grey_star Designing Simple: Of, By and For the People
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Robyn Beavers

NRG Energy - SVP of Innovation

Grey_star The Last Exorcism: Energy Finally a Tech Industry
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
636817

Darren Beck

Sprint - Dir, Environmental Initiatives

Grey_star Telecom & the Armadillo: A Biomimicry Story
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637265

Amy Belaire

University of Illinois at Chicago - PhD Candidate

Grey_star City Solutions: Upcycling Our Urban Ecosystems
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
645609

Jeneda Benally

SIHASIN - Singer & Youth Activist

Grey_star Awakening the Hope: Dialogue on Climate Change
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
637266

Adrian Benepe

The Trust for Public Land - SVP & Dir of City Park Dev

Grey_star City Solutions: Upcycling Our Urban Ecosystems
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
637331

Doug Bennett

Southern Nevada Water Authority - Conservation Mgr

636730

Joey Bergstein

Seventh Generation - CMO

Grey_star The Science of Inspiring Good Behavior
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636514

Eduardo Berlin

Mapdwell LLC - CEO

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636527

Adam Bernholz

GreenWizard - Founder/CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
645711

Sydney Berry Ling

Halfsies - Co-Founder

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
638453

Stephen Box

Smithsonian Institution - Prog Coor, Spatial Ecology of Marine Protected Areas

Grey_star Are There Really Plenty of Fish in the Sea?
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
637033

Melissa Bradley

New Capitalist - Dir, Mgmt

511831

Michael Breen

GELI - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
641489

Oakley Brooks

Ecotrust - Sr Media Mgr

Grey_star Blue Tools: Inclusive Tech for Ocean Health
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
645657

Matthew Browning

Fish & Richardson PC - Attorney

637372

Blake Burris

The Cleanweb Initiative - CEO & Chief Hacktivist

Grey_star Mentor Session: Blake Burris
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
652172

Adam Butler

The Butler Bros - Co-Founder

584652

Marty Butler

The Butler Bros - Co-Founder

637280

Daniel Carter

Saudi Aramco Energy Ventures - Investment Dir

Grey_star Big Oil: An Ally to Cleantech?
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
638765

Jonathan Cedar

Biolite - CEO

Grey_star Rising Stars II: The New Class of Impact Entrepreneurs
12:20PM - 12:35PM
Monday, October 7
559872

Becky Chambers

Whole Foods Market - Integrated Media

534655

Emily Chan

GreenOrder - Sustainability Strategist

637027

Robin Chase

Buzzcar - CEO

Grey_star Robin Chase Keynote: Peers Incorporated
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Monday, October 7
635672

Ben Chostner

Blue River Technology - VP Business Dev

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
584550

Anna Clark

EarthPeople - Pres

Grey_star The Last Exorcism: Energy Finally a Tech Industry
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
511787

Jason Clay

WWF - Sr VP, Market Transformation

Grey_star 3D Printing: The Answer to Global Food Scarcity?
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
515710

Morgan Clendaniel

Fast Company - Editor, Co.Exist

Grey_star Positive Propaganda: Creative Media to Nudge Social Change
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
514338

Kirk Coburn

SURGE Accelerator - Founder & Managing Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Kirk Coburn
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636711

Jay Coen Gilbert

B Lab/B Corporation - Co-Founder

Grey_star Mentor Session: Jay Coen Gilbert
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
511007

George Cofer

Hill Country Conservancy - Exec Dir

Grey_star Private Conservancies and Public Spaces
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637051

Ariella Cohen

Next City - Exec Editor

Grey_star How to Futureproof Cities
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
577020

Jo Confino

The Guardian - Exec Editor

Grey_star Family Business: The Light at the End of the Tunnel
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Brad Copithorne

Environmental Defense Fund - Energy & Financial Policy Specialist

569224

Donovan Crowley

Repetual - CEO

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
646132

Geoff Daniels

Nat Geo WILD - EVP/GM

637578

Isha Datar

New Harvest - Dir

Grey_star Hunger Solutions: Feeding 10 Billion People
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636777

Kyle Datta

Ulupono Initiative - Partner

Grey_star Defining Whole-System Sustainability in Hawai’i
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
643088

Richard Davia

Davia & Co - Principal

Grey_star Telecom & the Armadillo: A Biomimicry Story
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
636746

Brent Davies

Ecotrust - VP, Forests & Ecosystem Svcs

Grey_star Urban Ecosystems: Design by Nature
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
636728

Catherine Davis

Vizeum Americas - Pres

Grey_star The Science of Inspiring Good Behavior
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636776

Jed Davis

Cabot Creamery - Dir of Sustainability

Grey_star Mentor Session: Jed Davis
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
636104

David Delcourt

Siva Cycle - CEO & Co-Founder

Grey_star Crowdfund the Environment: Funding Eco-Greatness
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
638646

Leslie Dewan

Transatomic Power - Co-Founder & Chief Science Officer

Grey_star Pandora's Pathway: The Road to a Nuclear Future
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
636508

David Dewane

Librii - Exec Dir

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
635924

Carlos Diaz

Sembraire - CEO & Founder

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
635838

David Dietz

Modavanti - Founder/CEO

Grey_star Mentor Session: David Dietz
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636723

Dr MK Dorsey

College of Environment Wesleyan University - Professor

Grey_star What the Frack? Climate Justice and Our Culture
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
636873

Eric Dresselhuys

Silver Spring Networks - Founder

Grey_star How to Save Power: Information or Automation?
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
646660

Joseph Dumont

Questus - Partner

Grey_star Can Advertising Save the World?
11:25AM - 11:40AM
Monday, October 7
636969

Greta Eagan

FASHIONmeGREEN - Founder & CEO

Grey_star The Future of Fashion
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637374

Nicholas Eisenberger

Pure Energy Partners - Managing Partner

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
604557

Ashara Ekundayo

Hub Oakland - Creative Chief Officer

Grey_star Collaborative Communities: Share, Build & Create
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
645272

Eric Enno Tamm

This Fish/Ecotrust Canada - Team Leader, Traceability Initiatives

Grey_star Blue Tools: Inclusive Tech for Ocean Health
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
568390

Michelle Erickson

Erickson Strategies - Principal

Grey_star Mentor Session: Michelle Erickson
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
640769

Marcus Eriksen

The 5 Gyres Institute - Co-Founder

Grey_star Making Waves: Solving Marine Plastic Pollution
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
Missing-speaker

Linda Escalante

Natural Resources Defense Council - Southern California Coord for CA Advocacy Policy

Grey_star How Online Petitions Can Influence Public Policy
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
646088

Jonah Evans

Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept - Wildlife Diversity Biologist

Grey_star Crowd Sourced Data for Conservation Planning
3:55PM - 4:10PM
Wednesday, October 9
636738

Malia Everette

Altruvistas - CEO

Grey_star Sustainable Travel: Moving to an Industry Standard
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
134984

Robert Fabricant

frog - Exec Creative Dir

Grey_star Designing for the Science of Service Delivery
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
581171

Dustin Fedako

East Side Compost Pedallers - CEO, Compost Experience Officer

Grey_star The Future of Urban Farming: Grow More with Less
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
618524

Peter Ferris

Ferris Entertainment - Founder/Dir

646455

Christiana Figueres

Unfccc - Executive Secretary

638603

Ron Finley

Ron Finley Project - Head Provocateur

635803

Val Fishman

Bonneville Environmental Foundation - VP Corporate Partnerships

Grey_star Keeping Rivers Flowing: Innovative Strategies
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
506729

Pliny Fisk III

Center For Maximum Potential Building Systems - Co-Dir

Grey_star Pliny Fisk III: A Maximum Potential Life
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
637114

Heather Flanagan

Fish & Richardson PC - Patent Agent

647142

Elizabeth Fleming

Shell - GameChanger

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
636894

Chuck Flink

Alta/Greenways Inc - Pres

Grey_star Private Conservancies and Public Spaces
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636388

Liz Forkin Bohannon

Sseko Designs - Founder/Co-CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
635923

Marya Fowler

National Wildlife Federation/Eco-Schools USA - Sr Education Mgr

Grey_star Green STEM: Preparing the C21st Workforce
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
650903

Victoria Fram

Village Capital - Dir of Operations and Fund Mgr

Grey_star Optimus PRI: Making Transformative Investments
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
636769

Heather Frambach

City of Austin - Dir of Urban Ag

Grey_star The Future of Urban Farming: Grow More with Less
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
637117

Eric Friedenwald-Fishman

Metropolitan Group - Founder/Creative Dir

506439

Gil Friend

Natural Logic Inc - CEO

636764

Jeff Fulgham

Banyan Water - CSO

Grey_star Who Wins the Water?
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637313

Eden Full

SunSaluter - Founder

Grey_star Rising Stars I: The New Class of Impact Entrepreneurs
12:00PM - 12:15PM
Monday, October 7
636762

J Carl Ganter

Circle of Blue - Managing Dir

Grey_star Who Wins the Water?
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
638547

Chris Garcia

SegUrWay - Founder

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
439128

Chris Garvin

Terrapin Bright Green - Partner & Project Lead at Terrapin Brightgreen, Sr Assoc at Cook+Fox

Grey_star Mentor Session: Chris Garvin
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
645654

Julien Gervreau

Jackson Family Wines - Sustainability Project Mgr

Grey_star Creating an Irresistible Future
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636724

Lauren Gifford

University Of Colorado at Boulder - Professor & PhD Student

Grey_star What the Frack? Climate Justice and Our Culture
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
626216

Peter Glatzer

SHFT.com - Co-founder

Grey_star Positive Propaganda: Creative Media to Nudge Social Change
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636763

Peter Gleick

Pacific Institute - Pres & Co-Founder

Grey_star Who Wins the Water?
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
635959

Daniel Goldfarb

Greenstart - Partner

Grey_star Mentor Session: Daniel Goldfarb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
650349

Kate Gordon

Next Generation - VP & Dir

Grey_star A Changing Climate: A Bloomberg BNA Conversation
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
637747

Robert Graebert

Stanford University - PhD Candidate

Grey_star The Real Green Research Challenge
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636745

Richard Graves

International Living Futures Institute - Exec Dir

Grey_star Urban Ecosystems: Design by Nature
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
636726

Michael Green

Center For Environmental Health - Exec Dir

Grey_star What the Frack? Climate Justice and Our Culture
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
636740

Jeff Greenwald

Ethical Traveler - Exec Dir

Grey_star Sustainable Travel: Moving to an Industry Standard
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
626218

Adrian Grenier

SHFT.com - Co-founder

Grey_star Positive Propaganda: Creative Media to Nudge Social Change
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
427796

Lawrence Grodeska

Change.org - Dir of Nonprofit Community

Grey_star Fundraising 3.0
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
444072

Emily Grubert

Stanford University - Student

Grey_star New Global Models: Real-Time and Local
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
636846

Dana Gunders

Natural Resources Defense Council - Project Scientist, Food & Agriculture Program

Grey_star Addressing the Excess: Reducing U.S. Food Waste
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
637842

Mohamed Hage

Lufa Farms - Founder & Pres

Grey_star Rooftop Farms to Feed Our Cities
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
646334

Muki Haklay

UCL - Prof and Co-Dir of Extreme Citizen Science Group

Grey_star New Global Models: Real-Time and Local
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
485517

Mark Hall

Sakana Film Productions LLC - Producer/Dir

Grey_star Ocean Conservation through Social Innovation
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636770

Michael Hanan

Ten Acre Organics - Chief Mktg Officer, Chief Operations Officer

Grey_star The Future of Urban Farming: Grow More with Less
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
637845

Cullen Hanks

Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept - Data Mgr/Biologist

Grey_star Crowd Sourced Data for Conservation Planning
3:55PM - 4:10PM
Wednesday, October 9
649851

Bert Haskell

Pecan Street Inc - CTO

648007

Peter Haslam

Nuclear Industry Association - Head of Policy

Grey_star Mentor Session: Peter Haslam
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
207953

Leslie Hatfield

GRACE - Sr Editor

Grey_star One Food System, Many Faces
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
637224

Ariel Hauptman

Greyston Bakery - Business Dev Mgr

Grey_star Stir It Up: Brownies + Social Mission + Solar Energy
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637299

Kate Heiny

Target Corporation - Sr Group Mgr

Grey_star Creating an Irresistible Future
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
Missing-speaker

Jacinta Helin

Tulele Peisa - Teacher

Grey_star Climate Wise Women: Global Leadership from the Grassroots
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
636771

Paige Hill

Urban Patchwork - Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Paige Hill
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637354

Victoria Hill

Numeritics - Principal & Research Scientist

Grey_star Engaging Youth in Green Innovation
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
642971

Jim Hodson

Alcoa Foundation - Safety and Public Affairs Mgr

Grey_star Sparking Climate Interest & Action in Communities
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
641893

Jon Hoekstra

WWF - Chief Scientist

645611

James Hoggan

Hoggan & Associates - Pres & Founder

637296

Pablos Holman

Intellectual Ventures - Inventor

Grey_star Hunger Solutions: Feeding 10 Billion People
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
567942

Rob Hopkins

Transition Network - Outreach Mgr

Grey_star Mentor Session: Rob Hopkins
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
636742

Laura Huffman

The Nature Conservancy - Dir, Urban Strategies Lead for North America & Texas State

Grey_star How to Futureproof Cities
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636852

Thilmeeza Hussain

Voice of Women - Founder

Grey_star Climate Wise Women: Global Leadership from the Grassroots
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
645271

Teresa Ish

Walton Family Foundation - Fisheries Fund Dir

Grey_star Are There Really Plenty of Fish in the Sea?
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
638402

Cordell Jacks

iDE Global Water Sanitation & Hygiene - WASH Program Coord, Cambodia

Grey_star Charity vs. Market Development in the Emerging World
11:25AM - 11:40AM
Wednesday, October 9
637356

Christopher Jannuzzi

IEEE Electron Devices Society - Exec Dir

Grey_star Engaging Youth in Green Innovation
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636871

Scott Jarman

Austin Energy - Consulting Engineer, Policy Expert

Grey_star How to Save Power: Information or Automation?
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
575705

Clark Jernigan

Austin Ventures - Partner

636918

Victor Jimenez

Microbiotecnologia Aplicada 2 Rios - Dir of Public Rel

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
9:30AM - 10:30AM
Tuesday, October 8
638341

Roy Johnson

EcoFactor - CEO

Grey_star The Soft Grid: Next-Gen Electric Power Grids
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Jose Jones-Dilworth

Jones-Dilworth Inc - Founder

Grey_star Crowdfund the Environment: Funding Eco-Greatness
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
507205

Daniel Katz

The Overbrook Foundation - Environmental Program Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Daniel Katz
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636861

Sarah Kearney

PRIME - Exec Dir

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
650934

Terry Kellogg

1% For The Planet - Chief Impact Officer

Grey_star Perspectives on the Movement
9:50AM - 10:10AM
Tuesday, October 8
624187

Nicolas Keutgen

Schreder Group - Dir Americas Region

Grey_star Mentor Session: Nicolas Keutgen
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
640850

Amy King

Nested Strategies - Pres

Grey_star Ocean Conservation through Social Innovation
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636412

Virginia Klausmeier

Sylvatex Inc - CEO/Co-founder

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
9:30AM - 10:30AM
Tuesday, October 8
520620

Chris Kocek

Gallant - Founder/CEO

Grey_star Mentor Session: Chris Kocek
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
636381

Scott Koester

Optimal Eco - Founder & Pres

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636916

Nils Kok

Maastrict University Netherlands & Visiting Scholar University of California Berkeley - Assoc Professor in Finance & Real Estate

Grey_star The Real Green Research Challenge
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636860

David Kolsrud

The Funding Farm - Founder

Grey_star Optimus PRI: Making Transformative Investments
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
646628

Micah Kotch

NYU - Dir NYC ACRE

644129

Ryan Kottenstette

Khosla Ventures - Principal

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
9:30AM - 10:30AM
Tuesday, October 8
Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
620103

Jeremy Kranowitz

Sustainable America - Exec Dir

Grey_star Optimus PRI: Making Transformative Investments
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
636775

Russ Kremer

Heritage Acres Foods - Fifth-Generation Diversified Pork Producer

Grey_star Fighting Superbugs on the Farm to Save Antibiotics
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
520351

Ben Kroetz

Greenpeace USA - Sr Online Campaign Strategist

Grey_star How Online Petitions Can Influence Public Policy
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
638440

Wouter Kuiper

Kubo - CEO

Grey_star Rooftop Farms to Feed Our Cities
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
506468

Sandra Kwak

Autogrid - Sr Mktg & Biz Dev Mgr

Grey_star The Soft Grid: Next-Gen Electric Power Grids
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
645987

Luke Kyohere

Beyonic - Co-Founder, CTO/CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
636637

Cassie LaCourse

Maya Bamboo - Founder

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
506467

Gina LaMotte

EcoRise Youth Innovations - Exec Dir

Grey_star Green STEM: Preparing the C21st Workforce
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
636818

Karim Lakhani

Harvard Business School - Lumry Family Assoc Prof of Business Admin

Grey_star Telecom & the Armadillo: A Biomimicry Story
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
570032

Clay Langdon

McGarrah Jessee - Strategic Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Clay Langdon
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
635894

Amy Larkin

Environmental Debt: The Hidden Costs of a Changing Global Economy - Author

Grey_star Mentor Session: Amy Larkin
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
573371

Susan Leibrock

Grey_star One Food System, Many Faces
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
Missing-speaker

Amy Lesnick

Indiegogo - Cause Lead

Grey_star Fundraising 3.0
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636760

Sharlene Leurig

Ceres - Sr Mgr, Ins and Water Programs

Grey_star Who Wins the Water?
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
647146

Jonathan Lewis

Handsome - Experience Dir

Grey_star Digital Communication in the Age of Interactivity
10:45AM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
647082

Heather Libby

Deep Rogue Ram Media - Designer & Digital Strategist

646652

Dawn Lippert

Energy Excelerator - Sr Mgr

646099

Hod Lipson

Cornell University - Assoc Prof of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering and Computing & Information Science

Grey_star 3D Printing: The Answer to Global Food Scarcity?
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636643

Deane Little

New Sky Energy - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637030

Annie Longsworth

Saatchi S - CEO

Grey_star Creating an Irresistible Future
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637659

Pam Losefsky

USGBC Central Texas Balcones - Exec Dir

Grey_star Green STEM: Preparing the C21st Workforce
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
653870

Elizabeth Love

Houston Endowment Inc - Program Officer

Grey_star How to Futureproof Cities
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637345

Mike Lydon

Streetplans Collaborative - Principal

Grey_star Collaborative Communities: Share, Build & Create
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
636773

Sasha Lyutse

Natural Resources Defense Council - Policy Advocate, Food & Agriculture Program

Grey_star Food in the City: Designing a Healthy Food Future
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Ed MacMullan

ECOnorthwest - Senior Economist

Grey_star City Solutions: Upcycling Our Urban Ecosystems
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
645865

Frank Magnotti

Fluitec Wind - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
636366

David Mahfouda

Bandwagon - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
569271

Dhiraj Malkani

RockPort Capital - Partner

Grey_star Big Oil: An Ally to Cleantech?
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636732

Katie Mandes

Center for Climate & Energy Solutions (C2ES) - Dir, Make an Impact Program

Grey_star Sparking Climate Interest & Action in Communities
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636767

Pam Marcus

Lifefactory - Co-founder

640559

Ann Marie Gardner

Modern Farmer - CEO Editor in Chief

Grey_star Rooftop Farms to Feed Our Cities
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
635809

Vicky Markham

Center for Environment & Population - Dir

Grey_star Climate Wise Women: Global Leadership from the Grassroots
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
506005

Jim Marston

Environmental Defense Fund - VP, US Climate and Energy

513011

Cheryl Martin

Advanced Research Projects Agency Energy ARPA-E - Deputy Dir for Commercialization

637038

Jessica Matthews

Uncharted Play - CEO & Founder

Grey_star Crowdfund the Environment: Funding Eco-Greatness
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
643501

Sascha Mayer

JDK Design - Brand Strategy Dir

Grey_star Designing Simple: Of, By and For the People
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
636893

Charlie McCabe

Rose Kennedy Greenway Conservancy - Dir Of Public Programs

Grey_star Private Conservancies and Public Spaces
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
581983

Ryan McCarthy

Fish & Richardson PC - Principal

638644

James McDonald

International Paper - Sustainability Mgr

Grey_star Saving Forests by Using Paper?
4:50PM - 5:05PM
Tuesday, October 8
506345

Judith McGeary

Farm & Ranch Freedom Alliance - Exec Dir

Grey_star American Meat
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
637053

Geoff McGhee

Bill Lane Center for the American West Stanford University - Creative Dir of Media & Communications

636076

Jim McHale

American Standard Brands - VP of R&D

Grey_star Charity vs. Market Development in the Emerging World
11:25AM - 11:40AM
Wednesday, October 9
654545

Jack McKee

CEIVA Logic Inc - VP of Mktg

645759

William McNulty

Team Rubicon - VP

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
636736

Mark McWilliams

Kiss the Ocean - Co-founder / Ocean Educator

Grey_star Ocean Conservation through Social Innovation
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
645649

Tom Melling

1Energy Systems - VP, Operations

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
646080

Brian Merchant

Vice's Motherboard - Sr Editor

Grey_star Shattering the Barriers
10:10AM - 10:30AM
Wednesday, October 9
637253

Graham Meriwether

American Meat - Dir

Grey_star American Meat
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
477103

Bob Metcalfe

The University of Texas at Austin - Professor of Innovation

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
638464

Marty Metro

UsedCardboardBoxes.com - Founder & CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
638483

Victoria Meyers

Hanrahan Meyers - Architect

513510

Laura Miller

Summit Power Group - Dir of Projects, Texas

Missing-speaker

Paul Miller

DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid - Artist/Musician

Grey_star What the Frack? Climate Justice and Our Culture
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
636864

Mary Miss

City As Living Lab - Dir/Artist

Missing-speaker

Tim Mohin

AMD - Dir, Corporate Responsibility

Grey_star Mentor Session: Tim Mohin
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
635988

Leila Monroe

Natural Resources Defense Council - Staff Attorney & Oceans Policy Analyst

Grey_star Making Waves: Solving Marine Plastic Pollution
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
Missing-speaker

Julie Montgomery

InterAction - Dir of Innovation & Learning

Grey_star Mentor Session: Julie Montgomery
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
636870

Margery Moore

Bloomberg BNA - Dir EHS Strategic Alliances

Grey_star SXSW Eco Social Innovation Case Study Challenge
12:00PM - 1:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
637332

Rob Moore

Natural Resources Defense Council - Sr Policy Analyst, Water Program

636379

Dan Morash

California Safe Soil LLC - Founder

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
636837

Deb Morrison

University Of Colorado at Boulder - Teacher

Grey_star Climate Justice: Science, Advocacy and Equity
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636880

Amit Narayan

Autogrid - CEO

Grey_star How to Save Power: Information or Automation?
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
636722

Deb Nelson

Social Venture Network - Exec Dir

Grey_star Putting a Network to Work
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
636774

Dr Jason Newland

Children's Mercy Hospitals & Clinics - Dir, Antimicrobial Stewardship Program, Medical Dir of Patient Safety and Systems Reliability

Grey_star Fighting Superbugs on the Farm to Save Antibiotics
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
568466

Carrie Norton

Green Business BASE CAMP - Founder & CEO

Grey_star Mentor Session: Carrie Norton
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
637579

Chris O'Connor

IBM - VP, Strategy & Dev, Cloud & Smarter Infrastructure

636739

Mary Catherine O'Connor

Outside Magazine - Columnist

Grey_star Sustainable Travel: Moving to an Industry Standard
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
637286

Melissa O'Mara

Schneider Electric - VP, Collaborative Innovation, US Smart Cities

569930

Summer Rayne Oakes

Summer Rayne Oakes LLC - Founder

Grey_star The Future of Fashion
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
528190

George Oates

Stamen Design - Art Dir

Grey_star Making Big Data Visible
3:35PM - 3:50PM
Monday, October 7
637840

Jay Odell

The Nature Conservancy - Dir, Mid-Atlantic Marine Prog

Grey_star Blue Tools: Inclusive Tech for Ocean Health
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
637669

Alix Ogilvie

Architecture for Humanity - Prog Mgr

Grey_star Green STEM: Preparing the C21st Workforce
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
577827

Constance Okollet

Climate Wise Women - Founding Member

Grey_star Climate Wise Women: Global Leadership from the Grassroots
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637031

Ngozika Onuzo

Nigeria Hydrological Services Agency - National Youth Services Corps

Grey_star Climate Wise Women: Global Leadership from the Grassroots
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
636106

Jason Ornstein

JM Ornstein - Exec Dir

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636651

George Page

Portapure - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Social Impact
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
639603

Miriam Parson

The Student Conservation Association - Program Coordinator

Grey_star Green Communities Challenge
4:30PM - 4:45PM
Monday, October 7
637329

Priyanka Pathak

Little Cloud Collective - Designer

Grey_star Designing for the Science of Service Delivery
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
636838

Jacqui Patterson

NAACP - Dir of NAACP Climate Justice Initiative

Grey_star Climate Justice: Science, Advocacy and Equity
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
644158

Lindene Patton

Zurich - Chief Climate Prod Officer

Missing-speaker

Larry Pearl

Bloomberg BNA - Managing Editor

636863

Gray Peckham

Sustainable America - Dir of Investments

Grey_star Optimus PRI: Making Transformative Investments
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
637213

Adele Peters

Good - Design Curator

Grey_star Rising Stars II: The New Class of Impact Entrepreneurs
12:20PM - 12:35PM
Monday, October 7
Grey_star Rising Stars III: The New Class of Impact Entrepreneurs
12:40PM - 12:55PM
Monday, October 7
519330

Sascha Petersen

Institute For Sustainable Communities - Managing Dir

Grey_star SXSW Eco Social Innovation Case Study Challenge
12:00PM - 1:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
637581

Nathan Phillips

Boston University - Professor

568748

Tom Philpott

Mother Jones - Food & ag writer

Grey_star Addressing the Excess: Reducing U.S. Food Waste
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
575799

Cara Pike

Climate Access - Founder & Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Cara Pike
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
569864

Lisa Pike Sheehy

Patagonia - Dir of Environmental Intiatives

Grey_star Mentor Session: Lisa Pike Sheehy
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
635961

Dave Pogue

CBRE - Global Dir of Corporate Responsibility

Grey_star The Real Green Research Challenge
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
Missing-speaker

Jesse Prentice-Dunn

Sierra Club - Washington Rep

Grey_star Bike Curious? Dutch Style Cycling in the US
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
638645

Jaycee Pribulsky

Context America - SVP

Grey_star Saving Forests: 21st Century Solutions
5:10PM - 5:25PM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Asher Price

Austin American-Statesman - Environmental Reporter

Grey_star Stir It Up: Brownies + Social Mission + Solar Energy
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
576810

Rodrigo Prudencio

Hara - CEO

Grey_star Financing Capital-Intensive Energy Businesses
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636748

Alexandra Ramsden

Rushing - Dir, Sustainability

Grey_star Convergent Urbanism: A Biomimicry Workshop
10:45AM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
646180

Tom Randall

Bloomberg News - Deputy Sustainability Editor

Grey_star A Changing Climate: A Bloomberg BNA Conversation
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
637256

Susan Rankin

The Trail Foundation - Exec Dir

Grey_star Private Conservancies and Public Spaces
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637116

Doug Rauch

Urban Food Initiative - Founder/Pres

Grey_star Addressing the Excess: Reducing U.S. Food Waste
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
635737

Emily Reichert

Greentown Labs - Exec Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Emily Reichert
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
568354

Todd Reubold

Ensia - Dir & Founder

569920

Josh Rhodes

Webber Energy Group - Graduate Research Asst

Grey_star New Global Models: Real-Time and Local
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
637254

Jim Richardson

Richardson Farms - Owner

Grey_star American Meat
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
636731

Patty Riddlebarger

Entergy Corporation - Dir, Corporate Social Responsibility

Grey_star Sparking Climate Interest & Action in Communities
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636752

Conor Riffle

CDP - Head of Cities

Grey_star Making Carbon Visible in Cities
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
650878

Andrea Robinson

ARC Sustainability - Founder & Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Andrea Robinson
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
637152

Yaira Robinson

Texas Interfaith Power & Light - Assoc Dir

Grey_star Environmental Stewardship in Faith Communities
4:50PM - 5:05PM
Monday, October 7
646813

Christopher Romer

ORRO.CO Ltd - Managing Dir

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637258

Martha Roskowski

Green Lane Project-PeopleForBikes - Project Dir

Grey_star Bike Curious? Dutch Style Cycling in the US
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
646545

Alex Rozenfeld

Shell Technology Ventures - Venture Principal

Grey_star Big Oil: An Ally to Cleantech?
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
638241

Daniella Russo

Plastic Pollution Coalition - Exec Dir

Grey_star Making Waves: Solving Marine Plastic Pollution
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
578412

Ronda Rutledge

Grey_star One Food System, Many Faces
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636065

Katie Ryan

Green Mountain Energy Company - PR Mgr

Grey_star Stir It Up: Brownies + Social Mission + Solar Energy
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637300

M. Sanjayan

The Nature Conservancy - Lead Scientist

Grey_star Years of Living Dangerously
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
637333

William Sarni

Deloitte Consulting LLP - Dir & Practice Leader, Water Enterprise Strategy

201021

Merrick Schaefer

World Bank - Technology Strategist

Grey_star Designing for the Science of Service Delivery
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
636729

Dave Schiff

Made Movement - Partner, Chief Creative Officer

Grey_star The Science of Inspiring Good Behavior
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636756

Russ Schnitzer

Trout Unlimited - Agriculture Policy Dir, Western Water Project

Grey_star Keeping Rivers Flowing: Innovative Strategies
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
568739

Erin Schrode

Teens Turning Green - Co-Founder

Grey_star The Future of Fashion
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
636753

Seth Schultz

C40 Cities Climate Leadership Group - Research Dir

Grey_star Making Carbon Visible in Cities
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
637259

Tim Shaw

The International Culinary Center - Chef Instructure

Grey_star Educating Chefs on Sustainability
11:05AM - 11:20AM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Heather Shelby

Environmental Defense Fund - Online Activism Coord

Grey_star How Online Petitions Can Influence Public Policy
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tuesday, October 8
567634

Kate Sheppard

The Huffington Post - Sr Reporter & Energy & Enviro Reporter

645270

Nickolay Shestopalov

Ecoscape Solutions - Founder

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
553216

Andre Silva

University of North Carolina Wilmington - Asst Professor

Grey_star Environmental Film Forums as a Catalyst for Action
3:15PM - 3:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
569386

Barun Singh

WegoWise - CTO & Founder

638643

Nigel Sizer

World Resources Institute - Dir of Global Forest Initiative

Grey_star Saving Forests with Technology
4:30PM - 4:45PM
Tuesday, October 8
511606

Laura Spanjian

City of Houston - Sustainability Dir

Grey_star SXSW Eco Social Innovation Case Study Challenge
12:00PM - 1:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
637690

Bat Sparrow

The University of Texas at Austin - Professor

Grey_star American Meat
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
Missing-speaker

Frank Spasaro

Sempra Utilities - Mgr of Energy Efficiency Partnerships

Missing-speaker

Niyanta Spelman

Rainforest Partnership - Exec Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Niyanta Spelman
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
636471

Mike Stacey

SmarterShade - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
9:30AM - 10:30AM
Tuesday, October 8
637257

Naomi Starkman

Civil Eats - Founder, Editor in Chief

Grey_star Fighting Superbugs on the Farm to Save Antibiotics
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
646295

Matthew Stewart

Antenna Group - VP

Missing-speaker

Paul Stinson

Bloomberg BNA - Correspondent

637223

Joy Stoddard

Whole Foods/Whole Planet Foundation - Development & Outreach Dir

Grey_star Stir It Up: Brownies + Social Mission + Solar Energy
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
536174

Kurt Stogdill

Austin Energy - Solar Program Mgr

636122

Angela Sun

Plastic Paradise Movie - Exec Producer/Dir

Grey_star Making Waves: Solving Marine Plastic Pollution
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636750

Jenna Tatum

New York City Mayor’s Office of Long-Term Planning & Sustainability - Mayor's Carbon Challenge Coord

Grey_star Making Carbon Visible in Cities
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
644830

Rives Taylor

Gensler - Principal

Grey_star Turning Flood Waters into Liquid Assets
11:05AM - 11:20AM
Monday, October 7
636765

Beth Terry

My Plastic-Free Life - Author/Activist

646768

Micha Thomas

The MiA Project - Founder

Grey_star The Most Powerful Piece of Plastic: The Credit Card
3:35PM - 3:50PM
Tuesday, October 8
456596

Rick Thompson

Greentech Media - Pres & Co-Founder

Grey_star Mentor Session: Rick Thompson
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637843

Brandon Tidwell

Darden - Mgr of Sustainability

Grey_star Are There Really Plenty of Fish in the Sea?
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
642720

Mitch Tobin

EcoWest.org - Editor

Grey_star Visualizing Environmental Trends
12:40PM - 12:55PM
Wednesday, October 9
569443

Rob Tompkins

Silicon Valley Bank - Dir

Grey_star Financing Capital-Intensive Energy Businesses
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636868

Alan Townsend

University Of Colorado at Boulder - Prof of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Grey_star Tropics & Polar Ice: The Science of Climate Change
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
Missing-speaker

Claire Tramm

Effortless Energy - CEO & Co-Founder

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
644846

Will Travis

San Francisco Bay Conservation And Development Commission - Exec Dir Emeritus

Grey_star Prosperity in the Face of Climate Change
10:45AM - 11:00AM
Monday, October 7
569083

Antony Turner

Carbon Visuals - CEO

Grey_star Making Carbon Visible in Cities
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
637666

Brooke Turner

National Instruments - Academic Courseware Project Mgr

Grey_star Engaging Youth in Green Innovation
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636872

Katherine Tweed

Greentech Media - Sr Reporter

627394

D'Andra Ulmer

Bee Sweet - Chief Advisor to Beekeeper

Grey_star One Food System, Many Faces
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Wednesday, October 9
636919

Shobin Uralil

Retroficiency - Dir of Strategic Initiatives

Grey_star The Soft Grid: Next-Gen Electric Power Grids
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
638284

Franco Valentino

SecureWaters Inc - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
637039

Amber Valletta

Master & Muse - Founder/CEO

Grey_star The Future of Fashion
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
635909

Saskia Van Gendt

Method Products - Captain Planet

Grey_star Method + Ecover = Science + Nature
12:20PM - 12:35PM
Tuesday, October 8
647145

Denise Van Valkenburg

Herman Miller - DFE / Sustainability Engineer

Grey_star Designing Simple: Of, By and For the People
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
636751

Mica Vehik

Environmental Defense Fund - Communications Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Mica Vehik
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
636187

Heather Venhaus

RED - Principal

Grey_star City Solutions: Upcycling Our Urban Ecosystems
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
637230

Marci Verbrugge-Rhind

Sprint - Dir, Corporate Responsibility Communications

Grey_star Mentor Session: Marci VerBrugge-Rhind
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
584075

Charlotte Vick

Mission Blue/SEAlliance - Dir of Strategic Partnerships

Grey_star Mentor Session: Charlotte Vick
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
645417

Pedro Vieira

GoodGuide - VP of Sustainability & Ratings

144824

Jennifer Walker

Sierra Club Lone Star Chapter - Water Resources Coord

Grey_star Keeping Rivers Flowing: Innovative Strategies
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
637028

Karen Thompson Walker

Author - Author

Grey_star The Age of Miracles: Climate Change Fiction
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
507248

Bryan Walsh

Time Magazine - Sr Editor

Grey_star Mentor Session: Bryan Walsh
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
581753

Steve Wanta

Whole Planet Foundation - Global Program Dir

Grey_star Mentor Session: Steve Wanta
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
638692

Claire Wathen

San Diego Zoo Global - Dir, Corporate Prog & Comm

Grey_star Telecom & the Armadillo: A Biomimicry Story
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Tuesday, October 8
Missing-speaker

Julie Watson

Gulf of Mexico Reef Fish Shareholders' Alliance - Program Dir

Grey_star Are There Really Plenty of Fish in the Sea?
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
646893

Reed Watson

PERC - Applied Programs Dir

Grey_star Startup Springboard Presented by J.M. ORNSTEIN
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
585100

Larry Weis

Austin Energy - GM

Missing-speaker

Matthew Wensing

Stormpulse Inc - CEO

Grey_star New Global Models: Real-Time and Local
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Wednesday, October 9
638303

Adam Werbach

yerdle - Co-Founder

641012

Kevin Whilden

Sustainable Surf - Co-Founder

Grey_star Creating an Irresistible Future
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
636869

Jim White

INSTAAR University of Colorado Boulder - Dir & Fellow, Professor of Geological Sciences

Grey_star Tropics & Polar Ice: The Science of Climate Change
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
652007

Ethan Wilkes

Reboot - Dir of Communications

Grey_star Designing for the Science of Service Delivery
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
645523

Nathan Wilkes

City of Austin - Bikeway Planning & Design

Grey_star Bike Curious? Dutch Style Cycling in the US
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7
638331

Ryan Williams

Method Products Inc - Dir of Sustainability

Grey_star Making Waves: Solving Marine Plastic Pollution
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
637052

Matt Wilson

causes.com - VP

Grey_star Crowdfund the Environment: Funding Eco-Greatness
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
636835

Akaya Windwood

Rockwood Leadership Institute - Exec Dir

Grey_star Putting a Network to Work
3:15PM - 5:30PM
Tuesday, October 8
636364

Mark Wochner

AdBm Technologies - President & CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
9:30AM - 10:30AM
Tuesday, October 8
636094

Joanna Wolaver

Shoal Creek Conservancy/Original Austin Neighborhood Association - Volunteer

Grey_star Private Conservancies and Public Spaces
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
637346

Daniel Woodroffe

dwg landscape architecture - Pres

Grey_star Mentor Session: Daniel Woodroffe
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Wednesday, October 9
635964

James Workman

Environmental Defense Fund - Writer, Oceans Program

Grey_star Slow Fish Movement: My Filet-O-Fish vs. Your Tofu
10:45AM - 11:00AM
Tuesday, October 8
637330

Alan Wright

Hassett Willis and Company - Sr Assoc

Missing-speaker

Elizabeth Wytiaz

Bank of America - Global Environmental Education & Engagement Mgr

Grey_star Sparking Climate Interest & Action in Communities
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Wednesday, October 9
430847

Rick Yang

NEA - Principal

Grey_star Financing Capital-Intensive Energy Businesses
10:45AM - 11:45AM
Monday, October 7
636725

Rev Lennox Yearwood

Hip Hop Caucus - Pres

Grey_star Shattering the Barriers
10:10AM - 10:30AM
Wednesday, October 9
569205

Peter Yolles

WaterSmart Software - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Cleanweb
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
569424

Frank Zammataro

Rentricity Inc - CEO

Grey_star Startup Showcase: Greentech
9:30AM - 10:30AM
Tuesday, October 8
637530

Daniel Zarrilli

Office Of The Mayor City Of New York - Dir of Resiliency

Grey_star How to Futureproof Cities
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
205361

Kathy Zarsky

Holos - Systems & Strategy Designer

Grey_star Convergent Urbanism: A Biomimicry Workshop
10:45AM - 1:00PM
Monday, October 7
637292

Glenn Zorpette

IEEE Spectrum - Exec Editor

Grey_star Hunger Solutions: Feeding 10 Billion People
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Monday, October 7
Missing-speaker

Carlos de la Parra

El Colegio de la Frontera Norte (COLEF) - Research Professor, Department of Urban & Environmental Studies

Grey_star Keeping Rivers Flowing: Innovative Strategies
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Tuesday, October 8
637009

Richard ter Avest

Goudappel Coffeng - Sr Advisor

Grey_star Bike Curious? Dutch Style Cycling in the US
3:15PM - 4:15PM
Monday, October 7